OUR CLASSES

Click images for more info

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

4.00-4.30pm - PL - Alicia C (main studio) & Millie C (basement studio)

 

4.30 - 5.00pm - PL - Millie M (main studio)

 

5.00 - 5.30pm - PL - Junior comp class (main studio) & Kate R (basement studio) 

 

5.30 - 6.00pm - PL - Hannah s (main studio) & Laila M (basement studio)

 

6.00 - 6.30pm - Extra tap (main studio) & Lucie M (basement studio)

 

6.30 - 7.15pm -  senior comp class (main studio) & Kt T (basment studio) 

7.15-7.45pm - PL - Hannah A (main studio) & Jessica M (basment studio) 

7.45 - 8.15pm - PL - Evie J (main studio) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

4.30 - 5.00pm - PL Hollie K

5.00 - 5.30pm - PL - Seren P (main studio) Edith V PL (basement studio)

5.30 - 6.15pm - Grade 4 theatrecraft (main studio) & Intermediate theatrecraft (basement studio)

6.15 - 7.00pm - Advanced & grade 5 modern 

7.00 - 7.45pm - Intermediate & Grade 5 ballet 

7.45 - 8.30pm - Intermediate tap (main studio) & grade 5 tap (basement studio)

8.30 - 9.15pm - Adult Tap (Main studio)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

4.15  - 5.00pm Junior acrobatic arts  

5.00 - 5.30pm - Grade 3 contemporary modern (main studio) & primary contemporary modern (basement studio)

5.30 - 6.00pm - Grade 4 Theatrecraft (main studio) & Grade 1 Theatrecraft (basement studio)

6.00 - 6.45pm - Intermediate acrobatic arts (main studio) & Darcy B PL 6-6.30pm (basment studio)

6.45 - 7.30pm - Senior acrobatic arts

7.45 - 8.30pm - Commercial  

 

TIMETABLES

THURSDAY 

10.00 - 10.30am - Dinky dance tots 

4.15 - 5.00pm - Nursery & Rosette class 

5.15 - 5.45pm - Preparatory Ballet (main studio) & Primary Ballet (basement studio)

5.45 - 6.15pm - Preparatory Tap (main studio) & Primary tap (basement studio)

6.15-6.45pm - Grade 2 ballet 

6.45 - 7.15pm - Grade 2 Tap 

7.15 - 7.45pm - Grade 4 ballet 

7.45 - 8.15pm - Grade 4 tap 

SATURDAY

9.00 - 9.45am- Nursery class (main studio)

9.15 - 10.00am - Rosette class (basement studio)

10.00 - 10.30am - Primary ballet (main studio) & preparatory ballet (basement studio)

10.30 - 11.00am - Primary tap (main studio) & preparatory ballet (basement studio) 

11.00 - 11.30am - Preparatory contemporary 

11.30am - 12.00pm - Primary theatrecraft 

12.00 - 12.30pm - Grade 2 ballet (main studio) & grade 1 ballet (basement studio)

12.30 - 1.00pm - grade 2 tap (main studio) & grade 1 tap (basement studio)

1.00 - 1.30pm - Primary contemporary 

1.30 - 2.00pm - Grade 1 theatrecraft 

2.00 - 2.30pm - Grade 5 ballet (main studio) & Grade 4 ballet (basement studio)

2.30 - 3.00pm - Grade 5 tap (main studio) & Grade 4 tap (basement studio)

3.00 - 3.30pm - Grade 4 contemporary